Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones is situated in Moncloa-Aravaca district, 41 minutes' drive from Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas airport. Placed 0.9 km from the ancient Egyptian temple "Templo de Debod", the venue consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an equipped kitchen.

Kitchen amenities feature a microwave oven, dishwasher and a refrigerator. The nearest underground station, Arguelles, is 400 metres away.

The accommodation is 20 minutes' walk from the grand Gran Via Boulevard. The property is located 20 minutes' walk from the centre of Madrid. Several restaurants such as Los Hierros and Quintana 22 are within 100 metres from Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones. Royal Palace of Madrid is also a short ride away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones Madrid
Beautiful Apartment In A Prestigious Neighborhood Of Madrid
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Apartment In A Prestigious Neighborhood Of Madrid

416 m from property
Real Encanto Para 8, Al Pie De Plaza Espana
Mobile-only price

Real Encanto Para 8, Al Pie De Plaza Espana

7.6
Good 15 reviews
561 m from property
USD 1115 USD 1004
per night
Plaza Espana Luxury Apt
Mobile-only price

Plaza Espana Luxury Apt

605 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    25 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    3.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberRVT1035
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment placed?
      Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment is set in Moncloa-Aravaca district, within 0.9 km to Templo de Debod.
    • What famous attractions are close to Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment?
      Popular spots near Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment include Puerta del Sol, Templo de Debod, Gran Via, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment?
      Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment is located within 25 km from Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas airport.
    • What public transport is closest to Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment?
      The closest metro station Arguelles is located within 400 metres of Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment.
    • What dining options can I find near this accommodation?
      Restaurants near this accommodation include Los Hierros and Quintana 22 restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment guests will find an equipped kitchenette area with a microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator.
    • How many guests will Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment accommodate?
      Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment offers accommodation for up to 5 guests.
    • Is washing machine available in Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    25 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    3.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento Centro 3 Habitaciones Madrid

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close